WSF-BL35GE-20N Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

$79.98

Product Overview

WIWAV’s WSF-BL35(53)GE-20N compatible SFP BIDI transceiver provides 1GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over Single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm/1550nm using a LC connector. This transceiver is assuranced to be 100% compatible with the equivalent major brands transceiver. Its easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Features and Benefits

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • FP laser transmitter for WSF-BL35GE-20N,DFB laser transmitter for WSF-BL53GE-20N
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Average Output Power: -8~-3dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: <-23dBm
  • operating temperature(Industrial: -40°C to +85°C)